Awarded contract

FEW1537 - Leicester Urban NFM project

Details

Value
GBP 442,506
Duration
2 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

A joint bid between leicester City Council and the Trent Rivers trust was submitted to the Environment Agency for the Leicester Urban NFM project to be included in the Natural Flood Management Programme. The bid was successful and both organisation received a grand. ## Contract award Title: FEW1537 - Leicester Urban NFM project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEW1537 - Leicester Urban NFM project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.