Awarded contract

ENHT - MVCC FIP Marie Curie and Medical Records Sections

Details

Supplier(s)
Carmelcrest Ltd
Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building construction work
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

The East and North Hertfordshire NHS trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Carmelcrest LTD for the provision of MVCC FIP Marie Curie and Medical Records Sections works Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework Agreement Reference: SBS/18/DT/PZC/9332

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENHT - MVCC FIP Marie Curie and Medical Records Sections.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.