ENCTS Back Office and ISAM annual licence - YorCard
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yorcard Limited
- Value
- GBP 28,235.47
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This provides the back office functionality to the Government's English National Concessionary Travel Scheme. Provision on ENCTS HOPS service. Receiving, processing and securely storing ITSO ENCTS smart ticketing transactions. YorCard Ltd £28,235.47 01.09.2025 - 31.08.2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENCTS Back Office and ISAM annual licence - YorCard.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
