Awarded contract

DHSC: OLS: Addiction Healthcare Goals Data Roadmap Drafting

Details

Value
GBP 327,820
Topic
Research services
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

The Addiction Healthcare Goals (AHG) programme, led by the Office for Life Sciences, aims to make the UK a hub for innovation in addiction treatment by fostering collaboration between researchers, industry, the NHS, and the Third Sector. A key focus is improving the use of addiction healthcare data in research to develop effective treatments, improve lives, and reduce the wider harms of drug and alcohol addiction. This service will deliver the drafting of a UK Addiction Research Data Roadmap, identifying key data sets, research challenges in addiction healthcare data and proposing potential solutions. Lot 1: This service will deliver the drafting of a UK Addiction Research Data Roadmap, identifying key data sets, research challenges in addiction healthcare data and proposing potential solutions.<br/><br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £327,820 excluding VAT with the option to vary to a maximum of £500,000 excluding VAT. Additional information: The tender was evaluated on Price per Quality Point assessment with initial 100% quality assessment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHSC: OLS: Addiction Healthcare Goals Data Roadmap Drafting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC: OLS: Addiction Healthcare Goals Data Roadmap Drafting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.