DDaT25263 - Supply of Cloud Managed Parliamentary TV Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WHITEHALL TV SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the purchase of Supply of a Cloud Managed Parliamentary TV Service. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a longlist shortlist exercise on the G Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published13 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT25263 - Supply of Cloud Managed Parliamentary TV Service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
