Expired contract

CS078 - Supported Internships in Middlesbrough Grant Funded Pilot for Young People with learning difficulties and disabilities who do not have an EHCP

Details

Value
GBP 40,516.67
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 August 2025

Tender description

This is a DfE grant funded pilot project for Supported Internships. The bid proposal accepted by the DfE was based on the LA commission Middlesbrough College to deliver the internship programme, as an established provider for Supported Internships. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS078 - Supported Internships in Middlesbrough Grant Funded Pilot for Young People with learning difficulties and disabilities who do not have an EHCP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.