Awarded contract

Contract for the Machine Learning Engineer Level 6 (ST1398) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 22,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Machine Learning Engineer Level 6 (ST1398) Apprenticeship to Cambridge Spark Limited. This requirement has been procured via Direct Award via YPO Framework for the provision of Apprenticeships and Associated Training (reference 1086).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Machine Learning Engineer Level 6 (ST1398) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Machine Learning Engineer Level 6 (ST1398) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.