Awarded contract
Civica Case Management Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 35,516.28
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for a tracking system for all aspects of Data Protection, Environmental Information Regulations and Freedom of Information requests. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civica Case Management Solution.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
