Carryduff Waste Recycling Centre Integrated Consultancy Team Services for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WDR & RT TAGGART LTD
- Value
- GBP 24,820,952
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the provision of an Integrated Consultancy Team in relation to the redevelopment of the existing Waste Recycling Centre (WRC) in Carryduff. ## Contract award Title: Carryduff Waste Recycling Centre Integrated Consultancy Team Services for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carryduff Waste Recycling Centre Integrated Consultancy Team Services for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
