Awarded contract

Analysis of Wales Current Population SLC Needs

Details

Value
GBP 122,480
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
11 August 2025

Tender description

Utilising the Balanced System® understand phase tools from Better Communication CIC will give a comprehensive national dataset for the population, demographic and predicted speech, language & communication needs of children & young people. This will triangulate with the current speech & language therapy service offer both in terms of the demand on services but also the models of provision & interaction with partner agencies supporting children & young people.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Analysis of Wales Current Population SLC Needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Analysis of Wales Current Population SLC Needs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.