Awarded contract

2024-25/5033- Supply of an Nd:YAG UV laser

Details

Value
53,224.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
Lasers
Published
11 August 2025

Tender description

Notice of award of an Nd:YAG UV laser for use in flash photolysis measurements. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972520313 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38636100 · Lasers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.