Expired contract

WRN25-011 MSC AI implementation in Healthcare

Details

Value
GBP 10,995
Duration
8 months
Topic
Adult-education services at university level
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Specific AI implementation in healthcare course. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WRN25-011 MSC AI implementation in Healthcare.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.