Awarded contract

Workforce Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 872,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

A call-off contract from the CCS Workforce Solutions framework agreement (RM6288) allowing DWP access to a workforce programme offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery route. The contract has been awarded for a 55 month term, and includes an 18 month extension provision. Whilst the maximum contract value has been included, there is no commitment to spend under this agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workforce Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workforce Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.