UKSBS Employment Legal Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beachcroft LLP
- Value
- GBP 113,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS NOTICE IS TO ADVISE OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This requirement is for the provision of legal employment advice. This has been awarded via a direct award to DAC Beachcroft LLP against CCS framework RM6179 - Legal Services Framework Lot 1. The value of this requirement is an initial £13,500 ex VAT with the contingency included up to a value of £113,500 ex VAT however there is no commitment to utilise this contingency.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS Employment Legal Advice.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS Employment Legal Advice, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
