The Provision of Communal Bins for Flats
Details
- Value
- GBP 461,000
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents. Please see visit https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972144156
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2025
About the buyer
The Provision of Communal Bins for Flats is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39224340 · Bins
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-provision-of-communal-bins-for-flats.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Communal Bins for Flats.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Provision of Communal Bins for Flats.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
