Expired contract

The Prince's Trust Level 1 Certificate and PEARL Award Delivery

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

The Manchester College currently delivers a number of King's Trust Team programmes throughout the academic year. The courses are provided directly by the College and through a subcontracting arrangement. This subcontracted provision is currently delivered by the Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service (GMFRS), The programme must be provide in the following areas: BL3 - Bolton SK14 - Hyde M4 - New Cross, Manchester OL4 - Oldham SK3 - Stockport The services we require are the provision of courses fully compliant with the rules, regulations and requirements of the King's Trust leading to the King's Trust Level One Certificate - Employment, Teamwork and Community Skills ETC) along with the GQAL Award in Personal Employability, Achievement and Reflection for Learning (PEARL) Level 1 / Entry 3. We will require 3 twelve week courses to be provided per year per location (15 in total), each such period inclusive of the required residential element of the course which the supplier will be expected to provide in the price agreed. Each course (other than for the residential element) will be run at one of the locations mentioned as specified by us and each course will have a minimum of 12 learners and a maximum of 15 learners. ## Contract award Title: Subcontracting of King's Trust Teams Programme for LTE Group

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 August 2026

About the buyer

LTE Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Prince's Trust Level 1 Certificate and PEARL Award Delivery.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.