The Phased Replacement Of Theatre Audio Visual (Av) Systems, Including Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and User Training.
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 1,800,000
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission
- 9 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital currently runs a suite of thirteen operating theatres that carry out major surgical procedures across a variety of surgical specialties. In order to maintain the highest quality of care, the Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Phased audio visual (AV) replacement/installation program in order to upgrade and modernise the audio visual services within 12 of these theatres. Further details available in Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2025
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Phased Replacement Of Theatre Audio Visual (Av) Systems, Including Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and User Training..
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Phased Replacement Of Theatre Audio Visual (Av) Systems, Including Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and User Training., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
