T Level Ambassador Network (TAN) Regional Strategic Co-ordination Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SDN Enterprises Ltd
- Value
- GBP 387,154
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Education (DfE) sought a single supplier to support and maintain the transition of the T Level Ambassador Network (TAN) from a single tier national network to a national network with a regional substructure. This will be a contract for an initial 2 years with the possibility to extend for a further 1 year. TAN currently comprises over 900 volunteer ambassadors from employers, providers, students, and other stakeholders who promote T Levels. The purpose of the contracted service is to enhance the impact and reach of the TAN by establishing and managing three regional sub-networks (North, Midlands, South), while maintaining national consistency and strategic alignment. Summary of key requirements: • Introduce and embed the regional substructure in collaboration with DfE and TAN leadership. • Develop and deliver tailored operational plans for each region. • Coordinate and support ambassador activity to increase reach and effectiveness. • Strengthen regional employer engagement and address local skills needs. • Ensure regional activities align with national goals and foster sustainable local partnerships. ## Contract award Title: T Level Ambassador Network (TAN) Regional Strategic Co-ordination Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T Level Ambassador Network (TAN) Regional Strategic Co-ordination Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
