Supply and Support of Pre-Hospital Emergency Medicine Ventilators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ZOLL Medical UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement involves the setting up of a three-year framework for the further supply and support of the current in-service air cleared, small, portable mechanical ventilation device to patients in the deployed Pre-Hospital and deployed Defence Healthcare settings. Items will include capital equipment, consumables, ancillaries, training, servicing and maintenance. The current product in service is the ZOLL EMV + 731 series portable ventilator. ## Contract award Title: LSL/MED/0195 - Supply and Support of Pre-Hospital Emergency Medicine Ventilators
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33692000 · Medical solutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Support of Pre-Hospital Emergency Medicine Ventilators.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
