Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Materials

Details

Value
GBP 241,960.93
Topic
Road markings
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

The Council, Community and Enterprise Resources Roads, Transportation and Fleet Services have a continued requirement for the supply and delivery of Road Marking Materials. Lot 1: The Council's Procurement Service has identified the following suitable and accessible SXL Framework as follows: - Framework - Scotland Excel Framework for Construction Materials 1422 Lot 5.1 General Road Maintenance Materials Period - 10 June 2024 to 9 June 2027 with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months. As part of the tender process Scotland Excel permits Council's to directly select a supplier from the Framework by either direct award or mini competition. A contract is awarded via mini competition and the award is based on the most economically advantageous Framework provider able to meet the Council's specific requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922100 · Road markings
  • 44811000 · Road paint

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.