Specialist OEM Maintenance for RDI ADCP Instrumentation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Saderet Limited
- Value
- USD 129,120
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement covered the repair and refurbishment of Teledyne RDI Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers (ADCPs), valued at $122,780 (ex VAT). The works were carried out by Saderet, the sole authorised UK distributor and service partner for Teledyne RDI, as only the OEM possessed the proprietary components, calibration systems, diagnostic tools, firmware, and intellectual‑property rights required for legitimate repairs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist OEM Maintenance for RDI ADCP Instrumentation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
