Salford Youth Justice Service Provision of Reparation Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Remedi - Restorative Services
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service provider will work collaboratively with the service purchaser, share information and resources to meet the needs of victims. The service provider will deliver all required services for the service purchaser in line with the Youth Justice Board's National Standards regarding this area of work and the specific requirements of service delivery as defined by Salford Youth Justice Service management. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salford Youth Justice Service Provision of Reparation Support Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Salford Youth Justice Service Provision of Reparation Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
