Royal Borough of Greenwich Urban Regeneration Frameworks
Details
- Value
- GBP 675,438.13
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advisory architectural services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council are looking for three specialist consultant teams/consortia ("Design Teams"), each with a wide range of experience and in-depth knowledge of urban master planning to deliver three Urban Regeneration Frameworks ("Frameworks"). One for Abbey Wood, one for Plumstead and one for Woolwich Town Centre. To help guide and inform the development of the Frameworks, a series of engagement activities with the local community and key stakeholders will be required to understand their key priorities and ambitions, to agree a new place vision for each area. Each area Framework will need to detail the opportunities and challenges and explore the possibilities for a place and people focused regeneration. The appointed consultant teams will need to bring fresh perspectives to help shape the future place vision and regeneration strategy so these areas deliver greater benefits to their communities, businesses and wider stakeholders. This opportunity is set out as three Lots. Applicants have been able to apply for all three Lots via one process, but applicants are only able to win one of the three Lots. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Abbey Wood Lots: - Lot 1: Abbey Wood ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: Plumstead Lots: - Lot 2: Plumstead ## Contract award Title: Lot 3: Woolwich Town Centre Lots: - Lot 3: Woolwich Town Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Royal Borough of Greenwich Urban Regeneration Frameworks.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
