Repairs and Maintenance of Gardening Machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRADSHAW LAWNMOWER ENGINEERS LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of a garden machinery repair and maintenance service to ensure all Guinness owned garden machinery is serviced in accordance with manufacturer guidelines to ensure the machinery is safe and in good working order ensuring that Guinness remains compliant with The Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations 1998. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs and Maintenance of Gardening Machinery.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs and Maintenance of Gardening Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
