Awarded contract

Renewal of Forcepoint firewalls and support

Details

Value
GBP 38,657.56
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

Refresh and renewal of Forcepoint firewalls and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72590000 · Computer-related professional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of Forcepoint firewalls and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of Forcepoint firewalls and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.