Expired contract

RDE818 Hydrogen monitoring and measurement: Evidence report to support the devel

Details

Supplier(s)
NPL
Value
GBP 87,261
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

This project will build on a recently published project by the EA's Chief Scientific Group (CSG) Net zero: Hydrogen monitoring review, which identified existing hydrogen monitoring methods and their design specifications, including their Technology Readiness Levels (TRLs). Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 February 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE818 Hydrogen monitoring and measurement: Evidence report to support the devel.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.