PS25103 - Potential Impact of Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards on Rental Prices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 128,813.75
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. DESNZ had a requirement for the provision of the Potential Impact of Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards on Rental Prices via Behavioural Science Framework Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25103 - Potential Impact of Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards on Rental Prices.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
