Awarded contract
Provision of Stationery supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of stationery to Humberside Police Lot 1: supply of stationery items
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Stationery supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Stationery supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
