Awarded contract

Provision of PFI Commercial Support and CoBP Survey Project Management

Details

Supplier(s)
P2G LLP
Value
GBP 101,430
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract for PFI Commercial Support and CoBP Survey Project Management to P2G LLP. The contract term is 13 months and was awarded via NHS SBS Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health Framework Agreement SBS10197 Lot 10 - Property.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of PFI Commercial Support and CoBP Survey Project Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.