Awarded contract
Provision of Outbound Print Hybrid Mail
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- APS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 9,950,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of printed mail, post and associated services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Outbound Print Hybrid Mail.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Outbound Print Hybrid Mail, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
