Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medefer Ltd
- Value
- GBP 748,021
- Topic
- Outpatient care services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) are acting on behalf of the Commissioner, NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board (SSOT ICB). The ICB followed the Direct Award B process in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) (PSR) 2023 for the Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology, with CPV Code 85112200-9 (Outpatient care services). Lot 1: Contract Award Notice for Direct Award B Process for the Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology for Staffordshire and Stoke - on - Trent Integrated Care Board (ICB) NHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) are acting on behalf of the Commissioner, NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board (SSOT ICB). The ICB followed the Direct Award B process in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) (PSR) 2023 for the Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology with CPV Code 85112200-9 (Outpatient Services). The Direct Award B process involves awarding a contract to provider(s) where the services offered by the Provider are deemed Patient Choice, and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority. The Provider has undergone the ICB Accreditation Process and passed all requirements. The contract is dated 01 July 2025 to 31 March 2027. The estimated lifetime value of the contract is £748,021 based on the ICB approved Indicative Activity Plan but excluding Endocrinology which will be determined in year. These are new services with an existing provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85112200 · Outpatient care services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-staffordshire-and-stoke-on-trent-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultant Led, Elective Care Services - Rheumatology, Gastroenterology, Endocrinology, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board..
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
