Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M J Hinton Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 161,948
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract 1 - 01 April 25 - 30 Sept 25 Offering advice, guidance and support to the Chief Portfolio Officer and the Portfolio Team or others. Playing a role in project and programme teams as requested and where expertise and experience held is relevant. Provision of specialist technical support and insight to HVM Catapult in areas of expertise. Propose and help to secure and/or execute new opportunities and activities as part of the HVM Catapult portfolio. Represent the HVM Catapult when requested in various meetings, workshops or events. Contract 2 - 01 April 25 - 31 March 26 Behind the scenes support for cross-Catapult RTG meetings. Supporting in the development of concepts for Spending Review and other funding mechanisms - MetaMaterials Technology Pull Through, Researchers in Residence continuation, AI and Digital concepts. Supporting Academic Liaison Work Group, including UKRI engagement, weekly meetings and face-to-face workshops Supporting Technology Roadmap development; positioning, stakeholder engagement, workshops. Ad-hoc activities leveraging expertise, knowledge of the HVMC network, and external network ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-value-manufacturing-catapult.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provide support for the activities of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HIGH VALUE MANUFACTURING CATAPULT.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
