Awarded contract

PRN004448 Call-off from National Framework for Supply of Safe and Well Equipment C5682

Details

Value
GBP 113,373.66
Topic
Bed linen
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service carry out Safe and Well visits to esidents of the county who are vulnerable to the risk of fire in their homes. As part of these home visits, flame retardant bedding items can be given to residents. NFRS requires a compliant route to market for the purchase of these items. Lot 1: Contract for the supply of fire retardant bedding for Safe and Well Visits in Nottinghamshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39512000 · Bed linen

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.