PAN3287 - LMAG Voices of Leicester Exhibition Design and Fit Out
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mather & Co Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 2,604,275
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites tenders from suitably qualified Suppliers for the exhibition design and fit out of multiple galleries at LMAG is an integral part of the Voices of Leicester project (funded by The National Lottery Heritage Fund). The Voices of Leicester project represents the final stage in the master plan for LMAG, enabling the museum to be transformed into a modern and exciting visitor attraction for the people of Leicester. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PAN3287 - LMAG Voices of Leicester Exhibition Design and Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
