Awarded contract

NAC/5195 Supply of UPVC Windows

Details

Value
GBP 874,507
Topic
Windows
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified manufacturer or supplier to supply UPVC windows for project and maintenance works. Supply of these materials will ensure Building Services can carry out the renewal and upgrade of housing properties within North Ayrshire Council. The materials required will be estimated based on works forecasts. Lot 1: This procurement seeks to appoint up to 3 suppliers to support Building Services carry out the renewal and upgrade of housing properties within North Ayrshire. The contract will be awarded using NAC's Conditions of Contract for the Purchase of Goods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 45441000 · Glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/5195 Supply of UPVC Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.