MRF - Accelerating Delivery of Predator Eradication on the Isles of Scilly
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Society of Wildlife Trusts
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RSWT to develop an operational plan for predator eradication on the Isles of Scilly as a strategic compensatory measure funded by the Marine Recovery Fund. The plan will include planning, research and community engagement to progress the delivery of a predator reduction programme. ## Contract award Title: Accelerating Delivery of Predator Reduction on the Isles of Scilly ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MRF - Accelerating Delivery of Predator Eradication on the Isles of Scilly.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
