Awarded contract
Microsoft Azure Cloud Shell
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A new SCE agreement with Microsoft. This will be a drawdown contract, with monthly billing based on usage. Includes core Azure services and AVS (Azure VMware Solution) costs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Azure Cloud Shell, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,415£4.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
