Landscapes Scale Control of INNS Project
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- North Wales Wildlife Trust
- Value
- GBP 137,000
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
A contract for the landscapes scale control of invasive non-native species project to inform future collaborative INNS action under the SFS. Lot 1: This is a contract award notice following the conclusion of a mini competition from the Welsh Government's Rural Support Dynamic Purchasing System, Category 1 (ref F119/2023/2024 - OCID Ref ocds-kuma6s-142675). The opportunity is therefore closed and not open to bids. The Project aims to inform future collaborative INNS action under the SFS by commissioning a supplier to identify, develop and implement at least three collaborative INNS projects at an appropriate landscape scale in Wales and provide at least 3 bilingual exemplar case studies to be used to set standards and guide future INNS collaborations.. As noted, this is an award notification following the conclusion of a mini competition through the Welsh Government's Rural Support Dynamic Purchasing System, Category 1 (ref F119/2023/2024 - OCID Ref ocds-kuma6s-142675). The opportunity is therefore closed and not open to bids.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscapes Scale Control of INNS Project.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 650£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
