IWM/2526/Gov/3432: Citizens Assembly for Imperial War Museums - AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IWM is seeking consultancy services that can design, establish and deliver a Citizens’ Assembly to gauge opinions and recommendations on IWM’s collections. We want to engage a consultancy that brings innovative ideas to the process, while understanding and respecting IWM’s remit. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971468335 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/Gov/3432: Citizens Assembly for Imperial War Museums - AWARD NOTICE.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
