HPFT - Patient Transport Service Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Ambulance Service Ltd
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of patient transport service review for Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust. Approved via waiver HPFT/28/07/288. In line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions for Sub-Threshold Award. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HPFT - Patient Transport Service Review.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to HPFT - Patient Transport Service Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
