Gentoo - Hudson Road Clerk of Works & EA
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Elliott Associates
- Value
- GBP 4,530
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo are seeking a Consultant to carry out Clerk of Works & EA services in relation to a new build scheme of 16 x 1 bedroom new build bungalows at Hudson Road, Sunderland. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN579881 - Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS reference:2022/S 000-004725]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - Hudson Road Clerk of Works & EA.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
