Awarded contract
Fund and Project Monitor for the Eden Project Morecambe
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Watts Group Ltd (Region 7)
- Value
- GBP 350,805
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fund and Project Monitor for the Eden Project Morecambe issued in accordance with the Crown Commercial Services Estate Management Services Framework RM6168 Lot 4: Surveying and Strategic Advice (CCS Customer User Ref EMS-41018-2025)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
