Evaluation of asylum and returns policy initiatives - Home Office staff and external stakeholder perspectives
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Basis Social Limited, T/A The Social Agency
- Value
- GBP 237,786
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for Evaluation of asylum and returns policy initiatives - Home Office staff and external stakeholder perspectives
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of asylum and returns policy initiatives - Home Office staff and external stakeholder perspectives.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of asylum and returns policy initiatives - Home Office staff and external stakeholder perspectives, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
