Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association - Emergency Lighting Upgrades & Ceiling Grid Replacement - Bulmer & Rutherford House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICD ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,210
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bulmer House - Emergency Lighting Upgrades 1. Install new lighting circuits to ground and 1st floor corridors including stairwells and install new lights incorporating sensors for energy saving. ( Rock roses above Ceiling grid & 52 lights in total. ) 2. Strip out emergency back up system including all panels and battery back ups. 3. Install temporary lights while ceiling grid is disassembled. 4. Testing and certificates. Rutherford House - Emergency Lighting Upgrades 1. Install new lighting circuits to ground, 1st & 2nd floor corridors including stairwells & install new lights incorporating sensors for energy saving. ( Rock roses above ceiling grid & 90 lights in total ) 2.Install temporary lights while ceiling is disassembled. 3. Testing and certificates. Bulmer & Rutherford House - Ceiling Grid Replacement 1. Strip out existing ceiling grid to passageways and install new ceiling grid comprising of white frame and white tiles. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970640134 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2026
About the buyer
Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association - Emergency Lighting Upgrades & Ceiling Grid Replacement - Bulmer & Rutherford House.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
