Expired contract

DHC DH1353 Winton Clinic Remodel and Refurbishment Building MEP Services

Details

Value
GBP 29,500
Duration
10 months
Topic
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

Design consultant appointment for MEP services at Winton Clinic, Alma Road up to pre-tender stage. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2026

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHC DH1353 Winton Clinic Remodel and Refurbishment Building MEP Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.