DHC DH1352 Winton Clinic Remodel and Refurbishment Architectural Design Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RLM Architects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,040
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design consultant appointment Architectural Services for Winton Clinic, Alma Road up to pre-tender stage. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2026
About the buyer
Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHC DH1352 Winton Clinic Remodel and Refurbishment Architectural Design Services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to DHC DH1352 Winton Clinic Remodel and Refurbishment Architectural Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
