Awarded contract

Care and Support Rostering Tool

Details

Value
GBP 90,720
Duration
3 years
Topic
Scheduling software development services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

Procurement of a new rostering tool for care and support To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970769472 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212332 · Scheduling software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.