Awarded contract

CAPRO-C380479 QS and EA Services for MPH HV1 Intake Room

Details

Value
GBP 29,252.16
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

To provide RIBA Stage 5-7 Quantity Surveying and Employer's Agent Services. Scope of Works: Construction of a new HV Intake Room together with de-cant facilities for Tug Charging, Waste Management and Sweeper facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAPRO-C380479 QS and EA Services for MPH HV1 Intake Room.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.