Awarded contract

CA16033 - Trafford and Stockport College Group - Supported Internships

Details

Value
GBP 614,440.4
Duration
1 year
Topic
Higher education services
Published
7 August 2025

Tender description

Trafford and Stockport College Group - Supported Internships. Delivery of Supported and Pre-Supported Internships. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16033. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16033 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Trafford College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16033 - Trafford and Stockport College Group - Supported Internships.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.