Expired contract
Benfleet and Southend Marshes SPA Ornithological Surveys and Intertidal Survey, and Biotope Mapping
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Kent Wildlife Trust
- Value
- GBP 34,865
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Over-wintering bird surveys, biotope sampling and mapping project in the Benfleet and Southend Marshes SPA. To be carried out between November 2025 and March 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Benfleet and Southend Marshes SPA Ornithological Surveys and Intertidal Survey, and Biotope Mapping.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
